HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

28, CHURCH STREET, CM23 2LY

Semi-detached·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£378,176

Median £5,909/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,000Median £390,000£480,000
Estimated value: £378,176Last sold (Jul 2022): £322,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CM23 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 RYE STREET
CM23 2HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00066£5,909C83%
203 RYE STREET
CM23 2HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£284,00065£4,369D83%
19A RYE STREET
CM23 2HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00067£5,970D82%
41 CHANTRY ROAD
CM23 2SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00083£5,783D82%
98 CANNONS CLOSE
CM23 2BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00064£5,938C82%
27 BARTHOLOMEW ROAD
CM23 3TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00055£5,273D82%
13 CHURCH STREET
CM23 2LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£320,00058£5,517C82%
22 CHINNERY HILL
CM23 3PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00069£6,304D81%
26 WENTWORTH DRIVE
CM23 2PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,60574£5,508D80%
73 HONEYBOURNE
CM23 4ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00059£6,356D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address