Estimated value
£344,470
Median £4,921/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,000Median £334,000£425,000
Estimated value: £344,470Last sold (Feb 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CM23 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19A RYE STREET CM23 2HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 67 | £5,970 | D | 88% |
8 JOHNS ROAD CM23 2BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 64 | £5,859 | D | 84% |
9 AYNSWORTH AVENUE CM23 2DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 78 | £4,551 | D | 83% |
16 CANNONS MILL LANE CM23 2BN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 78 | £5,449 | D | 83% |
177 RYE STREET CM23 2HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £334,000 | 70 | £4,771 | D | 83% |
42 STANSTED ROAD CM23 2DY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £315,000 | 65 | £4,846 | E | 82% |
19 LONDON ROAD CM23 5NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 64 | £4,844 | D | 82% |
27 CHERRY GARDENS CM23 2AJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 63 | £4,921 | D | 82% |
13 CHURCH STREET CM23 2LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 58 | £5,517 | C | 82% |