HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

2, NEWLAND AVENUE, CM23 2GL

Terraced·147·EPC B
Estimated value
£640,479

Median £4,357/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £599,995£765,000
Estimated value: £640,479Last sold (Feb 2020): £450,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CM23 2GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ASHWELL DRIVE
CM23 2XG · Terraced
Oct 2025£599,995147£4,082B86%
12 LEGIONS WAY
CM23 2AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£590,000129£4,574C84%
1 CHARTWELL PLACE
CM23 2GF · Terraced
Aug 2025£645,000146£4,418B84%
27 THE STEWARTS
CM23 2NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£765,000146£5,240C82%
6 CHARTWELL PLACE
CM23 2GF · Terraced
Jul 2025£600,000150£4,000C81%
23 LINKSIDE ROAD
CM23 5LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£545,000146£3,733C80%
82 CANNONS CLOSE
CM23 2BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£610,000140£4,357C79%
137 CAVELL DRIVE
CM23 5PZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,000132£3,030C79%
4 ELM ROAD
CM23 2SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,000106£3,632D78%
14 SEARLE WAY
CM23 2ZL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,000104£4,760B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address