Estimated value
£549,366
Median £4,819/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £500,000£615,000
Estimated value: £549,366Last sold (Jul 2014): £329,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CM23 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ELM ROAD CM23 2SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 106 | £3,632 | D | 90% |
8 STORT LODGE CM23 2QL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £549,995 | 105 | £5,238 | D | 85% |
12 LEGIONS WAY CM23 2AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 129 | £4,574 | C | 85% |
9 LEGIONS WAY CM23 2AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 97 | £4,381 | C | 84% |
18 NORTHGATE END CM23 2EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 105 | £4,762 | E | 81% |
151 PARSONAGE LANE CM23 5BD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £615,000 | 117 | £5,256 | D | 80% |
3 AUDREY GARDENS CM23 3EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £491,500 | 102 | £4,819 | D | 80% |
19A RYE STREET CM23 2HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 67 | £5,970 | D | 79% |
11 HARRISONS CM23 5QT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 123 | £4,268 | D | 79% |