HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

11, DENNY COURT, CM23 2DF

Detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£436,088

Median £5,738/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £437,500£482,000
Estimated value: £436,088Last sold (Sept 2002): £200,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM23 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CHANTRY ROAD
CM23 2SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00083£5,783D85%
135A CANNONS CLOSE
CM23 2BJ · Detached
Aug 2025£450,00078£5,769D84%
26 KINGS COURT
CM23 2AA · Detached
Jul 2025£412,50078£5,288D83%
26 WENTWORTH DRIVE
CM23 2PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,60574£5,508D83%
8 HAYES DRIVE
CM23 2YJ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,00085£5,647B82%
3 APPLETON FIELDS
CM23 4DP · Detached
Jan 2026£482,00084£5,738C81%
25 CANNONS CLOSE
CM23 2BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,50080£5,469C81%
10 WRENBROOK ROAD
CM23 3PH · Detached
Sept 2025£435,00073£5,959D80%
16 RYE STREET
CM23 2HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00066£5,909C80%
14 DALTON GARDENS
CM23 4DX · Detached
Dec 2025£400,00073£5,479C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address