Estimated value
£457,152
Median £4,762/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £445,000£549,995
Estimated value: £457,152Last sold (Sept 2022): £410,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CM23 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ELM ROAD CM23 2SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 106 | £3,632 | D | 90% |
8 STORT LODGE CM23 2QL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £549,995 | 105 | £5,238 | D | 85% |
41 CHANTRY ROAD CM23 2SD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 83 | £5,783 | D | 85% |
39 COLLINS CROSS CM23 2DD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 91 | £4,890 | C | 85% |
9 LEGIONS WAY CM23 2AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 97 | £4,381 | C | 84% |
124 CANNONS CLOSE CM23 2BJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 93 | £4,785 | D | 83% |
36 SUNNINGDALE CM23 2PA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £375,440 | 87 | £4,315 | D | 83% |
15 ELM GROVE CM23 5JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | D | 82% |
1 JOHNS ROAD CM23 2BS · Terraced | May 2025 | £315,000 | 96 | £3,281 | D | 82% |