Estimated value
£263,112
Median £3,462/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £235,000£377,500
Estimated value: £263,112Last sold (Dec 2020): £230,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near CM20 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 PARK COURT CM20 2PY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | F | 88% |
14 BOWLBY HILL CM20 2FZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £377,500 | 80 | £4,719 | B | 88% |
20 PARK COURT CM20 2PY · Flat | Mar 2025 | £325,000 | 71 | £4,577 | C | 86% |
24 SPRING HILLS CM20 1SZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 74 | £2,946 | C | 86% |
92 THE CHANTRY CM20 2NA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 66 | £2,879 | D | 85% |
51 PARK COURT CM20 2PZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 67 | £3,582 | C | 85% |
81 STORT TOWER CM20 2NX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £122,000 | 72 | £1,694 | B | 83% |
73 GLADWIN WAY CM20 1AS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £247,500 | 65 | £3,808 | C | 83% |
109 GREAT PLUMTREE CM20 2NY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | C | 83% |