HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

41, LOFTIN WAY, CM2 9TP

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£376,848

Median £5,234/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £390,000£477,500
Estimated value: £376,848Last sold (Sept 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CM2 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 LOFTIN WAY
CM2 9TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00064£5,234D95%
58 LOFTIN WAY
CM2 9TP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,00076£5,132D91%
29 CYPRESS DRIVE
CM2 9LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00076£5,132D91%
73 BEEHIVE LANE
CM2 9TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£421,00078£5,397D90%
31 BEEHIVE LANE
CM2 9SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074D90%
44 ASH GROVE
CM2 9JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£343,00072£4,764D88%
72 LUCAS AVENUE
CM2 9JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00079£5,443D87%
15 WESTBOURNE GROVE
CM2 9RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£477,50076£6,283D87%
68 FORTINBRAS WAY
CM2 9PA · Detached
Mar 2026£465,00073£6,370D86%
10 LOFTIN WAY
CM2 9TN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,00080£4,313D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address