HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

29, BEEHIVE LANE, CM2 9SU

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£384,900

Median £5,132/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £390,000£437,000
Estimated value: £384,900Last sold (May 2001): £104,500

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 41 points.

Sales near CM2 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 BEEHIVE LANE
CM2 9SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074D93%
29 CYPRESS DRIVE
CM2 9LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00076£5,132D88%
73 BEEHIVE LANE
CM2 9TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£421,00078£5,397D87%
12 VAN DIEMANS ROAD
CM2 9QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£359,00084£4,274F86%
52 LOFTIN WAY
CM2 9TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00064£5,234D86%
27 BADDOW HALL AVENUE
CM2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£437,00070£6,243E86%
3 WALLACE CRESCENT
CM2 9QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00071£4,437E85%
8 LEWIS DRIVE
CM2 9EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00085£4,824D85%
44 ASH GROVE
CM2 9JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£343,00072£4,764D85%
72 LUCAS AVENUE
CM2 9JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00079£5,443D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address