HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

19, WESTBOURNE GROVE, CM2 9RT

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£565,848

Median £4,878/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £580,000£625,000
Estimated value: £565,848Last sold (Mar 2025): £447,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM2 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LONGSTOMPS AVENUE
CM2 9LA · Detached
Mar 2026£625,000116£5,388D91%
27 MARY MUNNION QUARTER
CM2 9FT · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000123£4,878C87%
84 WATERSON VALE
CM2 9PB · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000112£5,357C87%
32 LISTER TYE
CM2 9LS · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000129£4,651D85%
22 WESTBOURNE GROVE
CM2 9RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00099£4,141C85%
31 LONGMEAD AVENUE
CM2 7EF · Detached
Feb 2026£499,950114£4,386D85%
126 MOULSHAM DRIVE
CM2 9PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,00099£5,859D84%
12 SHELDRICK LINK
CM2 6GJ · Detached
Mar 2026£535,00099£5,404C83%
84 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
CM2 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000119£4,202D83%
1 FORDSON ROAD
CM2 5PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000101£3,614D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address