Estimated value
£702,432
Median £4,878/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £625,000£685,000
Estimated value: £702,432Last sold (Aug 2023): £746,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CM2 9RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WIDFORD ROAD CM2 9AR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 163 | £4,141 | C | 88% |
27 MARY MUNNION QUARTER CM2 9FT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 123 | £4,878 | C | 87% |
32 LISTER TYE CM2 9LS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 129 | £4,651 | D | 85% |
9 CHISLETT ROW CM2 9QS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £685,000 | 138 | £4,964 | C | 85% |
6 LONGSTOMPS AVENUE CM2 9LA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 116 | £5,388 | D | 85% |
67 BEEHIVE LANE CM2 9TJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £595,000 | 161 | £3,696 | D | 85% |
42A MOULSHAM DRIVE CM2 9PX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 136 | £3,456 | C | 84% |
30 BRITTEN CRESCENT CM2 7ER · Detached | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 133 | £4,925 | D | 83% |
135 GALLEYWOOD ROAD CM2 8DR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £629,112 | 127 | £4,954 | D | 82% |