HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

3, WALLACE CRESCENT, CM2 9QL

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£383,187

Median £5,397/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £420,000£477,500
Estimated value: £383,187Last sold (Sept 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near CM2 9QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 CYPRESS DRIVE
CM2 9LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00076£5,132D88%
73 BEEHIVE LANE
CM2 9TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£421,00078£5,397D87%
31 BEEHIVE LANE
CM2 9SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074D87%
52 LOFTIN WAY
CM2 9TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00064£5,234D86%
27 BADDOW HALL AVENUE
CM2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£437,00070£6,243E86%
44 ASH GROVE
CM2 9JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£343,00072£4,764D85%
72 LUCAS AVENUE
CM2 9JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00079£5,443D84%
9 WALLACE CRESCENT
CM2 9QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00083£3,373E84%
15 WESTBOURNE GROVE
CM2 9RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£477,50076£6,283D84%
89 UPPER BRIDGE ROAD
CM2 0BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00074£5,676E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address