HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

2, WALLACE CRESCENT, CM2 9QL

Semi-detached·54·EPC F
Estimated value
£319,086

Median £5,909/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £340,100£437,000
Estimated value: £319,086Last sold (May 2015): £237,500

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 56 points.

Sales near CM2 9QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WALLACE CRESCENT
CM2 9QL · Detached
Feb 2026£361,00048£7,521D84%
25 HOLLY WAY
CM2 9JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00056£6,161D82%
23 HEYCROFT WAY
CM2 8JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,10058£5,864E80%
9 JACKSON PLACE
CM2 9SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00059£5,932C78%
8 BELLE VUE
CM2 0BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00062£5,000E78%
52 LOFTIN WAY
CM2 9TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00064£5,234D77%
THE GATE HOUSE, 106 NEW LONDON ROAD
CM2 0RG · Detached
Mar 2026£315,00058£5,431E77%
27 BADDOW HALL AVENUE
CM2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£437,00070£6,243E77%
3 WALLACE CRESCENT
CM2 9QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00071£4,437E76%
237 BADDOW ROAD
CM2 7PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00055£5,909E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address