Estimated value
£232,654
Median £3,814/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £240,000£280,000
Estimated value: £232,654Last sold (Jun 2024): £250,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near CM2 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 WALTHAM GLEN CM2 9EL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 59 | £3,814 | B | 90% |
51 MARY MUNNION QUARTER CM2 9FT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | B | 90% |
28 LAMBOURNE CHASE CM2 9FF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £261,000 | 63 | £4,143 | C | 89% |
110 HARBERD TYE CM2 9GJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 70 | £3,714 | B | 88% |
SANDFORD COURT (FLAT 9) SANDFORD ROAD CM2 6DD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 68 | £3,603 | B | 86% |
33 MONTFORT DRIVE CM2 9FN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | C | 85% |
ROBERTS COURT (FLAT 28) BADDOW ROAD CM2 9RQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 54 | £2,593 | C | 85% |
69 MARY MUNNION QUARTER CM2 9FT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 50 | £4,100 | B | 84% |
61 MARY MUNNION QUARTER CM2 9FT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 69 | £1,304 | C | 84% |
45 REDMAYNE DRIVE CM2 9XG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 52 | £3,558 | D | 84% |