Estimated value
£437,568
Median £4,558/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £380,000£448,000
Estimated value: £437,568Last sold (Jan 2023): £375,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CM2 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
229 BARNARD ROAD CM2 8RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | D | 89% |
71 NOAKES AVENUE CM2 8EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 106 | £3,373 | C | 87% |
354 DORSET AVENUE CM2 8HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 85 | £4,059 | C | 86% |
8 JUNIPER DRIVE CM2 9HL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £392,000 | 86 | £4,558 | D | 86% |
36 ORCHARD STREET CM2 0HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 99 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
6 MIDDLE MEAD CLOSE CM2 8UR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £448,000 | 93 | £4,817 | E | 85% |
26 SWALLOW PATH CM2 8XT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 82 | £4,634 | C | 84% |
2 CORMORANT WALK CM2 8BG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | C | 84% |
13 LADY LANE CM2 0TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 83 | £4,819 | D | 84% |