HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

72, PYMS ROAD, CM2 8PY

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£374,636

Median £5,132/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £390,000£437,000
Estimated value: £374,636Last sold (Jun 2021): £327,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CM2 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 CYPRESS DRIVE
CM2 9LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00076£5,132D86%
73 BEEHIVE LANE
CM2 9TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£421,00078£5,397D85%
57 MALTINGS ROAD
CM2 8HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£396,50083£4,777C85%
31 BEEHIVE LANE
CM2 9SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074D85%
17 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT
CM2 7BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50065£6,269D84%
52 LOFTIN WAY
CM2 9TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00064£5,234D84%
31 FOXHOLES ROAD
CM2 7HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00075£5,000D84%
63 HAWFINCH WALK
CM2 8BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00079£2,848D83%
20 SHRUBLANDS CLOSE
CM2 6LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£276,00082£3,366D83%
27 BADDOW HALL AVENUE
CM2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£437,00070£6,243E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address