HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

1, CHALKLANDS, CM2 7TH

Detached·173·EPC F
Estimated value
£802,893

Median £4,641/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £820,000£940,000
Estimated value: £802,893Last sold (Aug 2015): £640,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near CM2 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 TABORS AVENUE
CM2 7EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£820,000185£4,432C82%
MILL LODGE SANDON HALL BRIDLEWAY
CM2 7RL · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000153£4,641C80%
WESTBOURNE THE CAUSEWAY
CM2 7JX · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000163£5,368D80%
7 OLDBURY AVENUE
CM2 7EB · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000130£4,500E79%
42 LONGMEAD AVENUE
CM2 7EG · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000158£3,354C79%
123 WATCHOUSE ROAD
CM2 8NG · Detached
Feb 2026£845,000166£5,090D79%
4 MANOR DRIVE
CM2 7EX · Detached
Aug 2025£732,500162£4,522D78%
262 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CM2 6AR · Detached
Oct 2025£940,000171£5,497E78%
SHEPHERDS CROFT CHURCH ROAD
CM2 8UJ · Detached
Sept 2025£870,000162£5,370E77%
22 WIDFORD ROAD
CM2 9AR · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000163£4,141C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address