Estimated value
£428,452
Median £4,558/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £400,000£511,000
Estimated value: £428,452Last sold (Jul 2024): £300,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CM2 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
247 BADDOW ROAD CM2 7QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £393,000 | 86 | £4,570 | C | 90% |
29 THE DELL CM2 7JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 87 | £4,828 | C | 88% |
8 JUNIPER DRIVE CM2 9HL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £392,000 | 86 | £4,558 | D | 86% |
36 ORCHARD STREET CM2 0HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 99 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
27 TYRELLS WAY CM2 7DP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £511,000 | 89 | £5,742 | D | 85% |
14 RIFFHAMS DRIVE CM2 7DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 103 | £3,883 | D | 85% |
229 BARNARD ROAD CM2 8RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
59 FOXHOLES ROAD CM2 7HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | E | 84% |
13 LADY LANE CM2 0TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 83 | £4,819 | D | 84% |