Estimated value
£388,450
Median £4,570/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £400,000£511,000
Estimated value: £388,450Last sold (Mar 2021): £305,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CM2 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
247 BADDOW ROAD CM2 7QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £393,000 | 86 | £4,570 | C | 87% |
59 FOXHOLES ROAD CM2 7HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | E | 87% |
29 THE DELL CM2 7JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 87 | £4,828 | C | 84% |
8 JUNIPER DRIVE CM2 9HL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £392,000 | 86 | £4,558 | D | 83% |
30 YARWOOD ROAD CM2 6EJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 97 | £3,660 | E | 83% |
6 MIDDLE MEAD CLOSE CM2 8UR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £448,000 | 93 | £4,817 | E | 83% |
111 POLLARDS GREEN CM2 6UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 74 | £5,676 | D | 82% |
49 SHELLEY ROAD CM2 6ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | E | 82% |
27 TYRELLS WAY CM2 7DP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £511,000 | 89 | £5,742 | D | 82% |