HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

37, ISAAC SQUARE, CM2 7PP

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£466,620

Median £4,620/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £430,000£540,000
Estimated value: £466,620Last sold (Sept 2021): £460,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM2 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 RIFFHAMS DRIVE
CM2 7DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00097£4,433C90%
40 CHELWATER
CM2 7UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00086£4,884C90%
35 ISAAC SQUARE
CM2 7PP · Detached
Nov 2025£462,000100£4,620C88%
35 ISAAC SQUARE
CM2 7PP · Detached
Nov 2025£462,000100£4,620C88%
149 BADDOW ROAD
CM2 7PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000105£3,810C87%
23 MEADGATE AVENUE
CM2 7ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£426,00096£4,438C87%
14 RIFFHAMS DRIVE
CM2 7DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883D87%
68A BYRON ROAD
CM2 6HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000102£4,118C85%
35 ABELL WAY
CM2 6WU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000114£4,737C85%
28 ISAAC SQUARE
CM2 7PP · Detached
Aug 2025£430,00086£5,000C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address