HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

25, ISAAC SQUARE, CM2 7PP

Detached·165·EPC C
Estimated value
£731,280

Median £4,432/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £710,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £731,280Last sold (Aug 2017): £465,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM2 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 TABORS AVENUE
CM2 7EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£820,000185£4,432C91%
MILL LODGE SANDON HALL BRIDLEWAY
CM2 7RL · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000153£4,641C89%
42 LONGMEAD AVENUE
CM2 7EG · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000158£3,354C88%
73 FOXHOLES ROAD
CM2 7HS · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000144£3,472C86%
22 WIDFORD ROAD
CM2 9AR · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000163£4,141C86%
3 SMITHERS DRIVE
CM2 7JP · Detached
Sept 2025£545,000147£3,707C85%
FERNWOOD THE BRINGEY
CM2 7JW · Detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000211£5,213C84%
14A CHELMER LEA
CM2 7QG · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000154£4,805C84%
108 BEELEIGH LINK
CM2 6RG · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000148£4,223C84%
WESTBOURNE THE CAUSEWAY
CM2 7JX · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000163£5,368D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address