HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

20, ISAAC SQUARE, CM2 7PP

Detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£470,060

Median £4,948/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £462,000£585,000
Estimated value: £470,060Last sold (Jul 2019): £400,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CM2 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 ISAAC SQUARE
CM2 7PP · Detached
Nov 2025£462,000100£4,620C94%
35 ISAAC SQUARE
CM2 7PP · Detached
Nov 2025£462,000100£4,620C94%
28 ISAAC SQUARE
CM2 7PP · Detached
Aug 2025£430,00086£5,000C91%
12 SHELDRICK LINK
CM2 6GJ · Detached
Mar 2026£535,00099£5,404C86%
15 TABORS AVENUE
CM2 7ES · Detached
Jan 2026£585,00087£6,724D86%
21 DUNMORE ROAD
CM2 6RY · Detached
Feb 2026£480,00097£4,948C85%
14 OLDBURY AVENUE
CM2 7ED · Detached
Mar 2026£437,000100£4,370E85%
55 TYRELLS WAY
CM2 7DP · Detached
Aug 2025£500,00093£5,376C84%
8 RIFFHAMS DRIVE
CM2 7DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00097£4,433C84%
40 CHELWATER
CM2 7UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00086£4,884C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address