HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

1, OLDBURY AVENUE, CM2 7EB

Detached·161·EPC D
Estimated value
£730,296

Median £4,536/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£499,950Median £732,500£875,000
Estimated value: £730,296Last sold (Sept 2006): £383,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CM2 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 TABORS AVENUE
CM2 7EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£820,000185£4,432C88%
MILL LODGE SANDON HALL BRIDLEWAY
CM2 7RL · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000153£4,641C86%
WESTBOURNE THE CAUSEWAY
CM2 7JX · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000163£5,368D86%
7 OLDBURY AVENUE
CM2 7EB · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000130£4,500E85%
136 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT
CM2 7BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£635,000140£4,536D85%
42 LONGMEAD AVENUE
CM2 7EG · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000158£3,354C85%
123 WATCHOUSE ROAD
CM2 8NG · Detached
Feb 2026£845,000166£5,090D85%
4 MANOR DRIVE
CM2 7EX · Detached
Aug 2025£732,500162£4,522D84%
40 TABORS AVENUE
CM2 7ET · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000137£5,657D84%
31 LONGMEAD AVENUE
CM2 7EF · Detached
Feb 2026£499,950114£4,386D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address