Estimated value
£555,220
Median £4,828/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £520,000£625,000
Estimated value: £555,220Last sold (Mar 2015): £370,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CM2 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 SHELDRICK LINK CM2 6GJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 99 | £5,404 | C | 88% |
22 HOPKINS MEAD CM2 6SS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 109 | £4,771 | D | 88% |
27 MARSTON BECK CM2 6RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 116 | £4,828 | C | 87% |
16 ABELL WAY CM2 6WU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 116 | £4,483 | C | 86% |
6 LONGSTOMPS AVENUE CM2 9LA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 116 | £5,388 | D | 86% |
18 DUNMORE ROAD CM2 6RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 99 | £5,202 | C | 86% |
43 STANLEY RISE CM2 6PJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 110 | £5,091 | D | 85% |
31 LONGMEAD AVENUE CM2 7EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £499,950 | 114 | £4,386 | D | 85% |
4 BEELEIGH LINK CM2 6RG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £488,000 | 108 | £4,519 | D | 85% |