Estimated value
£454,104
Median £4,284/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £440,000£525,000
Estimated value: £454,104Last sold (Nov 2001): £177,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CM2 0UD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 ORCHARD STREET CM2 0HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 99 | £3,333 | D | 87% |
30 YARWOOD ROAD CM2 6EJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 97 | £3,660 | E | 83% |
6 MIDDLE MEAD CLOSE CM2 8UR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £448,000 | 93 | £4,817 | E | 83% |
3 GROVE ROAD CM2 0EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 91 | £4,835 | D | 83% |
157 NEW LONDON ROAD CM2 0AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 101 | £5,099 | D | 82% |
29 GOLDLAY ROAD CM2 0EJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 105 | £5,000 | D | 82% |
59 FOXHOLES ROAD CM2 7HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | E | 82% |
1 ANCHOR TERRACE CM2 0JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £467,000 | 109 | £4,284 | C | 81% |
174 GLOUCESTER AVENUE CM2 9LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 102 | £4,020 | C | 80% |