Estimated value
£163,651
Median £4,423/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £160,000£200,000
Estimated value: £163,651Last sold (Jun 2024): £184,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CM2 0RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 STAPLEFORD CLOSE CM2 0RB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 37 | £4,595 | D | 91% |
41 STAPLEFORD CLOSE CM2 0RB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 39 | £4,103 | C | 88% |
47 REDMAYNE DRIVE CM2 9XG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £183,500 | 35 | £5,243 | D | 85% |
18 ALBION COURT CM2 0UT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 38 | £2,895 | C | 83% |
79B WOOD STREET CM2 9BQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 36 | £5,556 | C | 82% |
14 ALBION COURT CM2 0UT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £88,000 | 35 | £2,514 | C | 82% |
36 GODFREYS MEWS CM2 0XE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 46 | £3,261 | D | 82% |
BALMORAL COURT (FLAT 3) SPRINGFIELD ROAD CM2 6JQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 42 | £3,571 | C | 82% |
6 MEARNS PLACE CM2 6TT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 26 | £4,423 | D | 80% |