Estimated value
£378,331
Median £4,789/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £381,000£420,000
Estimated value: £378,331Last sold (Mar 2024): £410,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CM2 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 LOWER ANCHOR STREET CM2 0AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £381,000 | 81 | £4,704 | C | 90% |
154 UPPER BRIDGE ROAD CM2 0BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £381,000 | 69 | £5,522 | D | 89% |
174 UPPER BRIDGE ROAD CM2 0AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 69 | £4,783 | D | 88% |
8 GROVE ROAD CM2 0EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 72 | £4,271 | D | 87% |
23 MARLBOROUGH ROAD CM2 0JR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 78 | £5,064 | C | 87% |
13 LADY LANE CM2 0TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 83 | £4,819 | D | 86% |
29 THE DELL CM2 7JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 87 | £4,828 | C | 85% |
33 GOLDLAY ROAD CM2 0EL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 71 | £4,789 | C | 85% |
69 UPPER BRIDGE ROAD CM2 0AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 77 | £4,545 | D | 85% |