Estimated value
£342,968
Median £3,988/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £335,000£457,500
Estimated value: £342,968Last sold (Apr 2015): £220,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CM19 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 SYCAMORE FIELD CM19 5RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | C | 91% |
129 MALLOWS GREEN CM19 5SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 84 | £3,988 | C | 90% |
76 TITHELANDS CM19 5NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 93 | £3,817 | C | 90% |
67 HIGH STREET CM19 5EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £457,500 | 87 | £5,259 | D | 88% |
34 TITHELANDS CM19 5NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 85 | £4,000 | D | 86% |
117 SYCAMORE FIELD CM19 5RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £307,500 | 95 | £3,237 | C | 86% |
59 CHURCH END CM19 5PG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 85 | £3,588 | C | 85% |
18 SILVESTERS CM19 5NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £334,000 | 66 | £5,061 | C | 84% |
49 TITHELANDS CM19 5NB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 82 | £4,634 | C | 84% |