HouseValuation
Home·CM17·Valuation

2, WREN STREET, CM17 0SU

Detached·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£510,308

Median £4,516/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £528,000£580,000
Estimated value: £510,308Last sold (May 2021): £465,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM17 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WAGTAIL CRESCENT
CM17 0SQ · Detached
Oct 2025£528,000121£4,364B86%
26 WATTLE ROAD
CM17 0GE · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000124£4,516B86%
BLUEBELL LODGE
CM17 0NP · Detached
Oct 2025£542,500107£5,070B86%
7 CHANTRY GARDENS
CM17 0FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000118£4,915B85%
5 BRAMBLING CRESCENT
CM17 0GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000106£4,387B84%
1 BARNSLEY WOOD RISE
CM17 9GG · Detached
Feb 2026£572,000125£4,576C82%
9 FOREBAY LANE
CM17 9RS · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000102£4,314B81%
6 ALBERT GARDENS
CM17 9QF · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000108£4,444C81%
1 GADWALL CLOSE
CM17 0GL · Detached
Nov 2025£435,00085£5,118B81%
67 ASPEN WAY
CM17 0FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,000103£4,272B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address