Estimated value
£521,016
Median £5,108/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £510,000£642,200
Estimated value: £521,016Last sold (Feb 2023): £475,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CM17 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 BURY ROAD CM17 0EE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £517,000 | 96 | £5,385 | D | 86% |
68 ST JOHNS AVENUE CM17 0BD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £522,000 | 94 | £5,553 | C | 85% |
6 ALBERT GARDENS CM17 9QF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 108 | £4,444 | C | 84% |
BLUEBELL LODGE CM17 0NP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £542,500 | 107 | £5,070 | B | 83% |
6 HARROWBOND ROAD CM17 9NP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 111 | £4,279 | C | 83% |
47 MULBERRY GREEN CM17 0EY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £642,200 | 100 | £6,422 | D | 82% |
153 CHALLINOR CM17 9XE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 91 | £5,110 | C | 82% |
44 ELMBRIDGE CM17 0JX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 113 | £4,513 | C | 82% |
15 THE OXLEYS CM17 0EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 104 | £4,087 | C | 81% |