Estimated value
£458,237
Median £4,537/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £430,000£620,000
Estimated value: £458,237Last sold (Mar 2022): £575,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CM16 6SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 YORK ROAD CM16 6HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 86 | £3,953 | C | 85% |
70 HIGH ROAD CM16 6BY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 106 | £3,821 | C | 85% |
80 THORNHILL CM16 6DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 106 | £4,057 | D | 84% |
39 ROWLEY MEAD CM16 6NH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 115 | £3,565 | D | 84% |
3 LANCASTER ROAD CM16 6JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 86 | £4,709 | C | 84% |
22 BOWER VALE CM16 7AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 92 | £5,543 | D | 83% |
78 ALLNUTTS ROAD CM16 7BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £512,000 | 90 | £5,689 | D | 82% |
26 QUEENS ROAD CM16 6JE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £620,000 | 112 | £5,536 | C | 81% |
33 BASSETT GARDENS CM16 6DB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 108 | £4,537 | D | 81% |