Estimated value
£1,024,936
Median £6,743/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£820,000Median £930,000£1,030,000
Estimated value: £1,024,936Last sold (Jul 2025): £725,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CM15 8SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 GLANMEAD CM15 8ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £950,000 | 158 | £6,013 | D | 86% |
53 KILWORTH AVENUE CM15 8PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £930,000 | 137 | £6,788 | D | 85% |
53 FRIARS AVENUE CM15 8HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £820,000 | 130 | £6,308 | D | 85% |
44 CROSSWAYS CM15 8QY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £875,000 | 148 | £5,912 | E | 85% |
25 SEBASTIAN AVENUE CM15 8PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £870,000 | 134 | £6,493 | D | 85% |
154 PRIESTS LANE CM15 8HN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £918,000 | 135 | £6,800 | D | 84% |
53 WORRIN ROAD CM15 8DH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,030,000 | 151 | £6,821 | E | 83% |
9 MARGARET AVENUE CM15 8RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,025,000 | 152 | £6,743 | D | 83% |
451 ONGAR ROAD CM15 9JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £905,000 | 158 | £5,728 | E | 82% |