HouseValuation
Home·CM15·Valuation

12, CRESCENT DRIVE, CM15 8DS

Detached·170·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,072,360

Median £6,308/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £875,000£1,025,000
Estimated value: £1,072,360Last sold (May 2024): £1,405,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 71/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM15 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GLANMEAD
CM15 8ER · Detached
Jan 2026£950,000158£6,013D89%
9 MARGARET AVENUE
CM15 8RF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,025,000152£6,743D86%
97 ROMAN ROAD
CM15 0UD · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000169£5,178D85%
53 KILWORTH AVENUE
CM15 8PT · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000137£6,788D82%
53 FRIARS AVENUE
CM15 8HU · Detached
Dec 2025£820,000130£6,308D82%
44 CROSSWAYS
CM15 8QY · Detached
Sept 2025£875,000148£5,912E82%
23A SHENFIELD CRESCENT
CM15 8BW · Detached
Mar 2026£725,000125£5,800C82%
25 SEBASTIAN AVENUE
CM15 8PN · Detached
Dec 2025£870,000134£6,493D82%
MILDMAY ONGAR ROAD
CM15 0EE · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000148£4,730D81%
65 KILWORTH AVENUE
CM15 8PT · Detached
Aug 2025£958,000146£6,562C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address