HouseValuation
Home·CM13·Valuation

2, CLAVERING GARDENS, CM13 3ND

Terraced·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£612,267

Median £4,821/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £570,000£762,500
Estimated value: £612,267Last sold (Jun 2015): £348,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM13 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 FRESHWELL GARDENS
CM13 3NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£501,000129£3,884D86%
50 FALCON DRIVE
CM13 3GU · Terraced
Mar 2026£762,500144£5,295B85%
39 CADOGAN AVENUE
CM13 3TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£563,500119£4,735C82%
20 BECKET CLOSE
CM13 3BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00097£4,433D81%
40 PEARTREES
CM13 3RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,000109£6,422D81%
27 THRIFT GREEN
CM13 2BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,000118£4,068C81%
42 CADOGAN AVENUE
CM13 3TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000139£4,137C80%
42 VICTORS CRESCENT
CM13 2HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000118£4,831D79%
272 WARLEY HILL
CM13 3AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,000133£5,263C78%
OLD MILL COTTAGES (3) TILBURY ROAD
CM13 3LU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£540,000112£4,821D77%

Dig deeper into this address