Estimated value
£744,756
Median £7,026/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £744,000£915,000
Estimated value: £744,756Last sold (Jun 2016): £650,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CM13 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SPURGATE CM13 2LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £744,000 | 120 | £6,200 | C | 90% |
31C TENNYSON ROAD CM13 2SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 114 | £6,009 | C | 86% |
24 SPURGATE CM13 2LA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £815,000 | 116 | £7,026 | D | 86% |
42 SURMAN CRESCENT CM13 2PW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £915,000 | 124 | £7,379 | D | 85% |
14 NEWMANS DRIVE CM13 2PZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £870,000 | 108 | £8,056 | D | 84% |
46 PRINCES WAY CM13 2JW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £680,000 | 118 | £5,763 | D | 84% |
42 VICTORS CRESCENT CM13 2HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 118 | £4,831 | D | 84% |
17 BROCKSPARKWOOD CM13 2TH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 102 | £5,343 | C | 83% |
6 LONG MEADOW CM13 2HJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £780,000 | 100 | £7,800 | D | 82% |