Estimated value
£989,956
Median £6,556/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £915,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £989,956Last sold (Sept 2024): £890,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CM13 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 HERINGTON GROVE CM13 2NW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,080,000 | 134 | £8,060 | B | 85% |
34 BYRON ROAD CM13 2RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £712,500 | 142 | £5,018 | D | 85% |
5 NEWMANS DRIVE CM13 2PZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,200,000 | 147 | £8,163 | C | 84% |
18 WATLINGTON GARDENS CM13 3FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £990,000 | 157 | £6,306 | B | 82% |
82 HANGING HILL LANE CM13 2HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 142 | £3,873 | C | 81% |
31C TENNYSON ROAD CM13 2SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 114 | £6,009 | C | 80% |
50A HANGING HILL LANE CM13 2HY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £835,000 | 137 | £6,095 | C | 80% |
11 NEWMANS DRIVE CM13 2PZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £885,000 | 135 | £6,556 | C | 80% |