HouseValuation
Home·CM13·Valuation

116, PONDFIELD LANE, CM13 2DB

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,768

Median £5,844/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £432,000£537,500
Estimated value: £420,768Last sold (Jun 2024): £400,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM13 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BRINDLES CLOSE
CM13 2HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00077£5,844D89%
108 PONDFIELD LANE
CM13 2DB · Terraced
Aug 2025£370,00077£4,805C88%
15 HAZELEIGH
CM13 2TT · Terraced
Nov 2025£385,00077£5,000D87%
20 COPEMAN ROAD
CM13 2RN · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,00066£5,076D87%
5 ST STEPHENS CRESCENT
CM13 2AT · Terraced
Jul 2025£432,00070£6,171D84%
17 BYRON ROAD
CM13 2SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00069£6,522D84%
18 ST STEPHENS CRESCENT
CM13 2AU · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,00078£5,256C83%
49 TENNYSON ROAD
CM13 2SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£537,50072£7,465D83%
43 GREDING WALK
CM13 2UF · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,00063£6,508C83%
36 KNIGHTS WAY
CM13 2AZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£460,00081£5,679C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address