HouseValuation
Home·CM12·Valuation

2, WESTERN MEWS, CM12 9EA

Detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£738,315

Median £5,469/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £695,000£872,000
Estimated value: £738,315Last sold (Sept 2021): £850,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CM12 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 TYE COMMON ROAD
CM12 9ND · Detached
Mar 2026£765,000115£6,652D91%
53 CHESTNUT AVENUE
CM12 9JG · Detached
Nov 2025£730,000115£6,348D87%
206 STOCK ROAD
CM12 0SH · Detached
Mar 2026£640,000126£5,079D86%
37 BEAUFORT ROAD
CM12 9JL · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000122£6,967D86%
88 WESTERN ROAD
CM12 9DT · Detached
Sept 2025£872,000126£6,921D85%
4 ROBERT CLOSE
CM12 9DS · Detached
Sept 2025£595,000129£4,612D85%
5 LONGRISE
CM12 9QR · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000128£5,430C85%
THE FOLLY, 16 FIRST AVENUE
CM12 9PT · Detached
Feb 2026£525,00096£5,469D84%
1 MARGETH ROAD
CM12 9UT · Detached
Aug 2025£500,000130£3,846D84%
27 TYELANDS
CM12 9PA · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000111£5,180D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address