HouseValuation
Home·CM12·Valuation

2, PEARTREE WALK, CM12 0PY

Semi-detached·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£283,720

Median £7,093/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £322,500£360,000
Estimated value: £283,720Last sold (Aug 2017): £255,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM12 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 EARL MOUNTBATTEN DRIVE
CM12 0ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00052£6,923C84%
33 LANGLEY PLACE
CM12 0FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00048£7,396C83%
9 PEARTREE WALK
CM12 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£320,00047£6,809C81%
20 SUSSEX WAY
CM12 0FA · Terraced
Aug 2025£305,00043£7,093C79%
81 LAMPERN CRESCENT
CM12 0FE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£300,00041£7,317D78%
25 LORRIMORE CLOSE
CM12 0XP · Flat
Jan 2026£173,00034£5,088C77%
5 PEARTREE WALK
CM12 0PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£340,00047£7,234C77%
42 YORK ROAD
CM12 0XG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,50055£5,864C77%
22 WHITESMITH DRIVE
CM12 0FP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00049£7,245D76%
20 LORRIMORE CLOSE
CM12 0XP · Flat
Dec 2025£148,00037£4,000C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address