Estimated value
£381,360
Median £5,448/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £390,000£427,500
Estimated value: £381,360Last sold (Nov 2010): £280,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CM12 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 DORSET WAY CM12 0UD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 76 | £5,592 | C | 91% |
8 DORSET WAY CM12 0UD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 72 | £5,625 | C | 91% |
17 THE FOXGLOVES CM12 0TE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 70 | £5,000 | C | 89% |
32 HAREBELL CLOSE CM12 0TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 70 | £5,000 | C | 89% |
16 WHITESMITH DRIVE CM12 0FP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £427,500 | 69 | £6,196 | C | 89% |
10 ARUNDEL MEWS CM12 0FW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 61 | £6,557 | C | 89% |
19 RAVEN LANE CM12 0JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 78 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
9 GROSVENOR GARDENS CM12 0UF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £318,000 | 60 | £5,300 | C | 87% |
7 THE FOXGLOVES CM12 0TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 63 | £4,286 | D | 87% |