HouseValuation
Home·CM11·Valuation

32, TRINITY ROAD, CM11 2RT

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£475,398

Median £4,851/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £480,000£690,000
Estimated value: £475,398Last sold (Oct 2012): £240,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CM11 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 TRINITY ROAD
CM11 2RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00084£5,833C91%
6 CROWN ROAD
CM11 2AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000101£4,851D89%
57 GRANGE ROAD
CM11 2RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000101£4,554D89%
141 GRANGE ROAD
CM11 2SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,000104£4,615D87%
55 KENNEL LANE
CM11 2SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,00093£5,376D87%
100 PASSINGHAM AVENUE
CM11 2TA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,00096£4,948D86%
55 HOLLYFORD
CM11 1EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,50093£4,500D86%
139 GRANGE ROAD
CM11 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000101£3,911D86%
55 SCHOOL ROAD
CM11 1QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£690,000108£6,389D86%
137 PASSINGHAM AVENUE
CM11 2TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000103£4,175C85%

Dig deeper into this address