HouseValuation
Home·CM11·Valuation

5, REDWING DRIVE, CM11 2PG

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£344,179

Median £5,137/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £375,000£460,000
Estimated value: £344,179Last sold (Aug 2007): £219,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CM11 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 NUTHATCH CLOSE
CM11 2PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00073£5,137C89%
2 FIELDFARE
CM11 2PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£408,50067£6,097C88%
14 COPPERFIELD
CM11 2SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00076£6,053C87%
123 SALESBURY DRIVE
CM11 2JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,00073£4,479D86%
3 HATFIELD DRIVE
CM11 2NQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00074£4,324C85%
8 CROWN ROAD
CM11 2AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00076£5,789D85%
31 MONOUX CLOSE
CM11 2JS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00074£4,595C84%
31 MONOUX CLOSE
CM11 2JS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00074£4,595C84%
9 DAWSON MEWS
CM11 1LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£442,00071£6,225C84%
1A CROWN ROAD
CM11 2AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00072£5,069C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address