HouseValuation
Home·CM1·Valuation

41, CANUDEN ROAD, CM1 2SU

Semi-detached·134·EPC E
Estimated value
£616,534

Median £4,601/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £495,000£650,000
Estimated value: £616,534Last sold (Aug 2019): £420,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CM1 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MALTESE ROAD
CM1 2PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£635,000138£4,601E90%
31 CANUDEN ROAD
CM1 2SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00094£4,947D84%
17 FIFTH AVENUE
CM1 4HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£582,500121£4,814D82%
23 PARADISE ROAD
CM1 3HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000124£4,637D81%
23 CANUDEN ROAD
CM1 2SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,000105£4,095C81%
9 BEACHS DRIVE
CM1 2NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00094£4,309D80%
53 FALMOUTH ROAD
CM1 6HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,000120£3,833C80%
51 PENTLAND AVENUE
CM1 4AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,000113£4,381E80%
50 THIRD AVENUE
CM1 4EY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£650,000124£5,242E79%
94 ST FABIANS DRIVE
CM1 2PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000115£3,217D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address