HouseValuation
Home·CM1·Valuation

71, SOUTH PRIMROSE HILL, CM1 2RF

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£422,034

Median £4,538/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £425,000£460,000
Estimated value: £422,034Last sold (Dec 2016): £349,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM1 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 SOUTH PRIMROSE HILL
CM1 2RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,00087£5,115C91%
11 CHERWELL DRIVE
CM1 2JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,50091£4,016C89%
15 CHERWELL DRIVE
CM1 2JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00090£4,111C89%
38 LANGTON AVENUE
CM1 2BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412C88%
113 BEECHES ROAD
CM1 2SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00093£4,570C87%
23 CANUDEN ROAD
CM1 2SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,000105£4,095C87%
3 HAWKHURST CLOSE
CM1 2SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00092£4,620D87%
46 CORPORATION ROAD
CM1 2AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£363,00080£4,538D87%
101 KINGS ROAD
CM1 2BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00087£4,310D87%
DERWENT COURT (17) HOBART CLOSE
CM1 2FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00093£4,946C87%

Dig deeper into this address