Estimated value
£1,077,774
Median £4,098/m² in your area × 263 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £905,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £1,077,774Last sold (May 2024): £886,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CM1 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 ROXWELL ROAD CM1 2LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £905,000 | 193 | £4,689 | D | 91% |
51 ALBEMARLE LINK CM1 6AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £925,000 | 239 | £3,870 | C | 80% |
190 BROOMFIELD ROAD CM1 4HF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £780,000 | 200 | £3,900 | D | 79% |
74 PATCHING HALL LANE CM1 4DB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £910,000 | 220 | £4,136 | D | 78% |
14 CHURCH GREEN CM1 4NZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £935,000 | 253 | £3,696 | C | 78% |
16 BILLERS CHASE CM1 6BD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £840,000 | 205 | £4,098 | D | 76% |
3 TRADDLES COURT CM1 4XZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 216 | £3,125 | C | 76% |
4 WHARTON DRIVE CM1 6BF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 201 | £3,657 | C | 75% |
13 VALLETTA CLOSE CM1 2PT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £880,000 | 163 | £5,399 | D | 74% |