Estimated value
£330,408
Median £4,589/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £335,000£480,000
Estimated value: £330,408Last sold (Aug 2017): £250,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 27 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PARK AVENUE CM1 2AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 78 | £6,154 | D | 89% |
13 FOREST DRIVE CM1 2TS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 65 | £3,508 | D | 88% |
271 AVON ROAD CM1 2LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 75 | £5,067 | D | 88% |
60 CHERWELL DRIVE CM1 2JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 73 | £4,589 | E | 87% |
31 NORTH AVENUE CM1 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £251,500 | 71 | £3,542 | C | 86% |
35 NORTH AVENUE CM1 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 67 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
42 CHERWELL DRIVE CM1 2JL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £336,000 | 82 | £4,098 | D | 86% |
97 WEST AVENUE CM1 2DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 68 | £4,412 | D | 86% |
56 RECTORY LANE CM1 1RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | D | 85% |
55 MAIN ROAD CM1 7BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 73 | £4,932 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address