HouseValuation
Home·CM1·Valuation

141, AVON ROAD, CM1 2LA

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£388,080

Median £4,620/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £405,000£570,000
Estimated value: £388,080Last sold (Feb 2012): £185,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CM1 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 SWISS AVENUE
CM1 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£570,00091£6,264E87%
3 HAWKHURST CLOSE
CM1 2SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00092£4,620D87%
46 CORPORATION ROAD
CM1 2AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£363,00080£4,538D87%
101 KINGS ROAD
CM1 2BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00087£4,310D87%
9 BEACHS DRIVE
CM1 2NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00094£4,309D86%
20 WINDLEY TYE
CM1 2GR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,00079£7,025C85%
67 NORTH AVENUE
CM1 2AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00093£4,301D85%
53 MAYFIELD ROAD
CM1 3EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£478,00093£5,140E85%
75 CHIGNAL ROAD
CM1 2JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00076£4,934D84%
59 QUEENSLAND CRESCENT
CM1 2DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00089£3,989E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address