HouseValuation
Home·CM1·Valuation

4, COTSWOLD CRESCENT, CM1 2HS

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£384,852

Median £4,934/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£314,400Median £375,000£682,500
Estimated value: £384,852Last sold (May 2021): £305,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CM1 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 CORPORATION ROAD
CM1 2AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£363,00080£4,538D90%
101 KINGS ROAD
CM1 2BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00087£4,310D90%
20 WINDLEY TYE
CM1 2GR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,00079£7,025C88%
75 CHIGNAL ROAD
CM1 2JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00076£4,934D87%
25 CHEVIOT DRIVE
CM1 2EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£314,40072£4,367D87%
13 WARWICK SQUARE
CM1 2AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£334,00086£3,884D86%
28 MEDWAY CLOSE
CM1 2LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,00083£4,398D85%
3 MAYNE CREST
CM1 6UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00070£5,214D85%
33 THIRD AVENUE
CM1 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£682,50079£8,639D85%
58 PENTLAND AVENUE
CM1 4AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00086£5,814D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address