HouseValuation
Home·CM0·Valuation

37, DREWRY STREET, CM0 8RT

Detached·171·EPC B
Estimated value
£577,638

Median £3,378/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £525,000£625,000
Estimated value: £577,638Last sold (Mar 2025): £571,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CM0 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 BOATYARD AVENUE
CM0 8FR · Detached
Dec 2025£492,500146£3,373B88%
97 GRANGEWOOD PARK AVENUE
CM0 8FF · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000146£3,425B87%
73 GRANGEWOOD PARK AVENUE
CM0 8FF · Detached
Nov 2025£487,000146£3,336B87%
6 DREWRY STREET
CM0 8RT · Detached
Feb 2025£525,000150£3,500B86%
2 ELLAND ROAD
CM0 8RU · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000171£3,070B86%
6 THE HAWTHORNS
CM0 8HZ · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000150£4,133D84%
32 DREWRY STREET
CM0 8RT · Detached
Nov 2024£625,000185£3,378B84%
32 BEAUCHAMPS
CM0 8PR · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000161£3,665D83%
PIXIES FOLLY, 14 MOUNTVIEW CRESCENT
CM0 7NT · Detached
Mar 2026£180,000167£1,078C83%
30 DREWRY STREET
CM0 8RT · Detached
Aug 2024£570,000171£3,333B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address