HouseValuation
Home·CM0·Valuation

47, GRANGEWOOD PARK AVENUE, CM0 8FF

Detached·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£386,694

Median £4,158/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £395,000£575,000
Estimated value: £386,694Last sold (Dec 2018): £345,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM0 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 GRANGEWOOD PARK AVENUE
CM0 8FF · Detached
Jan 2026£400,00091£4,396B95%
2 PINNERS CLOSE
CM0 8QH · Detached
Mar 2026£395,00095£4,158D85%
12 NORTH END
CM0 7DN · Detached
Jan 2026£575,00094£6,117B84%
1 FIELD FARE ROAD
CM0 7YG · Detached
Dec 2025£385,00093£4,140B83%
3 BOATYARD AVENUE
CM0 8FR · Detached
Jun 2025£385,00091£4,231B82%
65 GRANGEWOOD PARK AVENUE
CM0 8FF · Detached
May 2025£450,000110£4,091B82%
34 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CM0 8BW · Detached
Mar 2026£282,00097£2,907E82%
40 WINSTREE ROAD
CM0 8ET · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00091£3,846E82%
17 MEDLEY WAY
CM0 7JZ · Detached
Nov 2025£310,00080£3,875B82%
CALM PATCH (3) RIVERSIDE ROAD
CM0 8GZ · Detached
Aug 2025£470,000100£4,700C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address